Tuesday, December 1, 2009

why sO seriOUs?

aa..hai...lamer tunggu? hahahaha...pekebenda la aku merepek pepagi ni....ok, to start of my mini post today, lemme share wif u my opportunistic pessimist thoughts of mine. yes, I am a pessimist. post2 aku sblm2 nie smernye berbaur emo & amp; ayat nak hentam orang jer kejenye. da lari dari tujuan asal aku nk wat blog yg fun cam mentor aku Yosh-sama. Beb, minda aku x segile n sefantastik otak ko. Tabik!

Maybe cuz my early introduction to harshness in life when I grew up made me live this way. Yes, biler waktu kanak2 yg sepatutnye dihidangkan dgn gelak tawa dan riang ria diganti dgn pergolakan rumahtangga n persekitaran yg terlalu dewasa results to a troubled child like me. 

Kepada ibubapa n mak bapak ibubapa, kalo nak gadoh ke hape cube pk mase depan anak2 n cucu2 dulu? N siler selesaikan masalah kekambengan korang kat tempat yg sepatotnye...jauh dari mate2 mereka.

OK...there I go again, caught up in emotional expressions. Mari citer pasal benda laen yer anak2.

Recent events...hmm...still working at a science centre sumwhere in d heart of KL. Almost 4 years now...seems like av been spellbound to be working there persistently thru d years. Aku sker surrounding die. Ala2 taman permainan kanak2 yg pnoh perkare2 sains yg mmg aku minat. 

N yeah, most probably buat aku melekat kat situ sbb community of people there. Not all people la but some few fun n exciting people. They come n go la each time. Name pon sukarelawan. Bile suke die rela ar datang. With the rate of payment skg ni, n timeframe...kurang seronok berbanding dulu. 

But recently aku makin byk connected to people there yang pade asalnye aku kenal sorang, then bercambah secare rapidnye di meja makan kat foodcourt. Gossips, citer antu, plan itu ini, macam2 dibentang kat tempat perhimpunan x rasmi tu. For a person yg antisosial cam aku ni, skali skala bercampur ngan manusia ok gak...dat is dgn yg sekepale ngan aku la.

Personal life...ahakz, diz iz funny n weird. Recently I got reacquainted wif lotsa people from my past life via Facebook(FB). Sejak da de broadband nie rajen bebenor aku online terutamenye thru FB. Aku x reti bersosial di dunia yg nyata so kat net ni la aku serlahkan personaliti terselindung aku pade khalayak ramai. To make up a story, I bump into my junior from secondary school. 

Am not sure how but I think it wuz thru d comments on my fren's photo album. Iftar get together thing we did back in September with d Neptuners '04. Haha, sbb most yg dtg guys, so yg comment tu pon guys la. N diz gurl cemane tah leh leave comments kat those photos. Mcm2 la kne ayat ngn my fellow Neptuners. 

N then I add her. Both FB n YM. Our connection wif each other re-establish. Lamer gak x borak. Sejak zaman mIRC dlu. Still quite weird la we kinda like click on wif each other dat instant. She opened up to me n we exchanged tots n probs. Dun get me wrong but we're not in any intimate relationship. Juz dat rite now she's d one who I found fond to talk to or stay connected wif. But recent founding leads my half rational mind into thinking if there is sumthg blossoming between us in dat department, she's way out of my league. Hohoho...so, stick to d things we r having rite now n try to keep it smooth n simple. I made her laugh n she makes me happy. Thats it..for now.

Am not a guy of commitment nowadays. Everything I do I did it wif half enthusism. I do things my way n if people dont like it then to hell wif 'em. Its not good but I think being selfish sometimes benefits us n d people around us in a way. I read a manga, Kekkaishi, bout complete blank state n wuz attracted by the mere concept of it. Achieving a total ignorance. Do things without any care. Total bliss. Zen. Only a drifter like me would be thinking stuffs like diz. Haha...yeah, dats wat am calling myself nowadays - a drifter. 

K, I think dats all for today. Gotta work tomorrow. Most importantly, gotta made my promise to sumone tomorrow. Huhu. Till then. Jaa~
"Yesterday is history. Tomorrow is a mystery. But today is a gift. That is why it is called present" - master Oogway, KungFu Panda.

No comments:

Post a Comment